QUESTION

When is it legal to put a Bing camera in someone else's home?

Asked on Sep 17th, 2020 on Elder Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
Can I legally put a Bing camera in full view in my mothers house and be the only one with access to it?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Does your mother want you to do this?  If not, it sounds like an invasion of privacy.
Answered on Sep 18th, 2020 at 5:49 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters