QUESTION

When surgeon are complicit in covering up a crime

Asked on Jun 09th, 2020 on Elder Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
I am not sure how to describe my case because when a surgeon injures a patient because of the color of there skin and other surgeons and doctors falsify my medical records deny me an MRI or a 2nd opinion that's all that it in an attempt to murder me Back in 2014 the same surgeon attempted to paralyze me but considering that I went to a pain clinic an associate who they had known for a couple decade kept me on a leash as if I were a dog using my pain medication to control me me in 2001 I was sent to him from my job for what should have been a cervical fusion but when I woke up in the recovery room I was disabled and now I am slowly dying a cruel painful death there is a first time for everything but most folks don't think that in no way could something like this could happen well I have 1000 dollars to start my case if you think you can help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Personal injury attorneys, including medical malpractice attorneys, take cases on a contingency basis.  To find one in your area, look for a medical malpractice attorney on the website of the Michigan state bar.
Answered on Jun 10th, 2020 at 5:06 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters