QUESTION

When you leave a personal care home are they to give you your credentials

Asked on Mar 25th, 2017 on Elder Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I started working at a personal care home in York and it was my first job like that I have been asking them in person for months text messages and phone calls none of them will answer my phone calls or my text messages and they keep telling me to go to the next person that legal for them to be doing that
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
I'm not quite sure what you're asking here. If you're looking for a name badge or something like that, I'm certain there is no law that speaks to this issue.  Sounds like an internal procedure matter.  Submit something in writing (not via text) and hopefully it'll get solved.
Answered on Mar 27th, 2017 at 9:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters