QUESTION

who has the right to power of attorny of elderly person, doughter,or grand doughter?

Asked on Oct 29th, 2012 on Elder Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Houston, TX at The Bergman Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Anyone the person chooses, but if they are not capable of choosing any longer, need someone that the court will approve.
Answered on Nov 05th, 2012 at 3:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters