QUESTION

Who is good lawyer in Summerville SC specialized in Medicaid and Elder Law?

Asked on Oct 13th, 2020 on Elder Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
Need help with Medicaid Application. We have been denied 3 times due to property ownership. Mom is 96 in Nursing Home 3 years. We have been paying out of pocket.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
You can find an elder lawyer near you on the website of the National Academy of Elder Law Attorneys (www.naela.org).
Answered on Oct 14th, 2020 at 5:14 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters