QUESTION

Who's has right to your mother's home and land when she dies with no will and you have always been with her and your the youngest and only child

Asked on Apr 16th, 2020 on Elder Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Who's has right to your mother's home and land when she dies with no will and you have always been with her and your the youngest and only child from her second marriage and a grandchild brought a lawyer up there which was a friend of hers because she works for a judge and he dates her best friend and my mother did not even know who she was and the lawyer couldn't make her sign anything but my mother looked over at me and asked me who that was standing in front of me but the lawyer wouldn't let me answer her and ask her do you know who that is and she said wrought washer that's my baby daughter Tammy Joyce Sanders but she didn't know her own granddaughter that was trying to have her sign over stuff and that was in 2009 and her property wasn't even paid off and somehow my crooked little niece has got Mama's property in her little boy's name that my mama don't even have a clue I've been there this whole time I'm her baby and she would have never signed nothing over and I know it's got to
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Contact a local probate attorney.  You may be able to clean this up but you won't be able to do it on your own.
Answered on Apr 17th, 2020 at 5:22 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters