QUESTION

Why are there federal guidelines for employers when they don't have to follow them?

Asked on Feb 24th, 2022 on Employee Benefits - Texas
More details to this question:
Terminated after employer violated federal guidelines for "reasonable suspicion" ua.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Drug Crimes Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at LeGrande Law
2 Awards
This is not a federal criminal law issue. You need an employment law attorney. I only practice criminal law. Good luck. 
Answered on Feb 28th, 2022 at 4:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters