QUESTION

Am I able to use the name gong show like the old show the gong show?

Asked on Sep 16th, 2014 on Entertainment Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
Could I say come down to grill gong show?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probably not, but you can do a check of all registered copyrights online and that should give you a better indication.
Answered on Sep 22nd, 2014 at 10:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters