QUESTION

Can I legally raffle off my motorcycle and how do I do that?

Asked on Nov 02nd, 2017 on Entertainment Law - Nebraska
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Acquisitions Attorney serving Lincoln, NE at Jayne L. Sebby
Update Your Profile
Probably not. Check your state statute for information on raffles.
Answered on Nov 04th, 2017 at 8:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters