QUESTION

Can I sue a company for over charges, emotional distress, and poor service?

Asked on Jul 07th, 2016 on Entertainment Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Susan Marie Basko
Not usually. If you could, the courts would be awash in lawsuits over cable and cell phone companies. However, you might want to write back here with more about your specific situation, such as the type of company and type of service and what happened. Then maybe there will be more answers for you.
Answered on Jul 11th, 2016 at 5:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters