QUESTION

Can I visit the park with my horse, assuming I clean up manure?

Asked on May 25th, 2013 on Entertainment Law - California
More details to this question:
I live in San Diego County. Horse resides in El Cajon. There is a suburban park next to my house - events such as Medieval Wars are frequent.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Susan Marie Basko
Contact the park ranger or park manager and ask if a horse is allowed, and if so, on exactly which trails. Many places where horses are allowed require a small daily license fee. Most places also limit the gait to a trot or canter and never allow galloping. I give these as examples of questions you should ask the park ranger.
Answered on May 27th, 2013 at 9:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters