QUESTION

Can someone under the age of 14 put a motor kit on their bicycle in Australia?

Asked on May 02nd, 2013 on Entertainment Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Susan Marie Basko
You would need to talk with a lawyer in that area in Australia for a good answer on that. This site is about US law. Look online. Maybe you will find a similar site for Australia. Best wishes!
Answered on May 02nd, 2013 at 4:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters