QUESTION

HiI am an abduction survivor and am seeking an attorney regarding my memoir. I would also like to get it to film as well. Any suggestions are apprec

Asked on Mar 29th, 2017 on Entertainment Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I suggest you get a literary agent who specializes in memoirs. You can get a lot of guidance from that person.  You can find such agents by putting into Google the key words literary agents for memoirs.
Answered on Mar 30th, 2017 at 7:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters