QUESTION

How can I find an entertainment attorney that has experience in the law of TV game shows, prizes, and contracts?

Asked on Apr 24th, 2014 on Entertainment Law - Nebraska
More details to this question:
My shows will be broadcast nationwide and syndicated around the world so I need an experienced attorney that can write and review these types of contracts.
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Contracts & Agreements Attorney serving New York, NY at Norton Rose Fulbright
Update Your Profile
My law firm has experience in this area. Feel free to review further information on my website and feel free to contact me to discuss your situation further.
Answered on Apr 24th, 2014 at 6:22 PM

Report Abuse
Theodore M. Roe
I have such experience. I would be happy to speak with you.
Answered on Apr 24th, 2014 at 6:17 PM

Report Abuse
Acquisitions Attorney serving Lincoln, NE at Jayne L. Sebby
Update Your Profile
You can ask friends and colleagues who they use. You can also do legal directory searches on the Internet. And you can check with companies who do similar types of projects as you have in mind.
Answered on Apr 24th, 2014 at 1:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters