QUESTION

How can I find out if an android television application is legal?

Asked on May 11th, 2017 on Entertainment Law - Nebraska
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Acquisitions Attorney serving Lincoln, NE at Jayne L. Sebby
Update Your Profile
I need more details before I can answer. Are you asking if the app is patented or copyrighted? Whether the developer has the legal authority to rebroadcast a TV program or a local or national TV signal? Whether a particular app is licensed by Android? Whether the material on the app violates any state or federal laws about content?
Answered on Aug 04th, 2017 at 2:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters