QUESTION

How can i fully copy right a mixtape with at least 30 songs including beats I own and how much does it cost?

Asked on Nov 26th, 2012 on Entertainment Law - Mississippi
More details to this question:
I want to fully own my songs so i may distribute them how i want to to radios record labels. The public in general
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
See http://www.copyright.gov/circs/circ56.pdf  
Answered on Nov 27th, 2012 at 11:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters