QUESTION

How do I make my 2011 arctic KAT 550xt street legal?

Asked on Nov 22nd, 2012 on Entertainment Law - California
More details to this question:
It has seat belts, head and brake lights.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Susan Marie Basko
Contact Arctic Cat. The company is located in Thief River Falls, Minnesota. There is a website. It is spelled with a C, not a K. My first inclination is that it would need a windshield, but there may be more to it than that. I am sure this is a question the company has dealt with many times. Happy Adventures to you.
Answered on Nov 27th, 2012 at 8:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters