QUESTION

How old do you have to be to drive a jet ski?

Asked on May 04th, 2014 on Entertainment Law - Nebraska
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Acquisitions Attorney serving Lincoln, NE at Jayne L. Sebby
Update Your Profile
In some states there is no specific age requirement, in other states you have to be a certain age (14 is often the minimum) and complete a safety class before driving a jet ski. You will need to check the laws in your own state to be sure.
Answered on May 05th, 2014 at 12:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters