QUESTION

I have an exclusivity contract with the cast of a reality TV show on Nat Geo. Contract was signed before Nat Geo stole the idea and cast from my idea.

Asked on Apr 28th, 2017 on Entertainment Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Unless you signed an agreement with Nat Geo releasing your rights to the the reality show, Nat Geo breached its contract with you.  You have the legal right to sue for breach of contract and violation of your confidential relationship with Nat Geo.   Paul VanSlyke, Attorney at Law  
Answered on May 01st, 2017 at 8:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters