QUESTION

I wanted to buy a folder called the Opinel #8, which has a 3 1/4" blade is owning it in Coon Rapids/Blaine illegal?

Asked on Feb 09th, 2013 on Entertainment Law - California
More details to this question:
I don't intend to use it to harm anyone, I instead think of it as a tool to use.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Susan Marie Basko
Your question is specific to Minnesota. I hope a lawyer from Minnesota will get on here and reply. If they don't you can probably go to the local police and ask them if that kind of knife is legal or not. There could be State, city, and county laws that might apply. Just call the police and ask.
Answered on Feb 12th, 2013 at 4:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters