QUESTION

If I surf porn sites and it says all models are 18 or older and some girls come up that are questionable in age, do I have something to worry about?

Asked on Mar 19th, 2014 on Entertainment Law - Nebraska
More details to this question:
Even if I didn't want this illegal stuff to come up?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Acquisitions Attorney serving Lincoln, NE at Jayne L. Sebby
Update Your Profile
Downloading child pornography is illegal and the penalties are severe. Just because someone says the models are all of age, don't believe it or rely on it. If you think a model is underage, erase the image immediately and don't go back to that website. If you are pretty certain the model is underage, contact the police and report the website.
Answered on Mar 19th, 2014 at 8:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters