QUESTION

In Montana, it is illegal for a married women to go fishing alone on Sundays, and illegal for unmarried women to fish alone at all?

Asked on Jan 02nd, 2013 on Entertainment Law - Montana
More details to this question:
I want to know if this is true or not.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Plaintiff Animal Bites Attorney serving Missoula, MT at Bulman Law Associates PLLC
Update Your Profile
If she done got a license, she can fish open water all year long.
Answered on Jan 09th, 2013 at 4:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters