QUESTION

In need of entertainment attorney for award-winning writer’s first film project in Austin Tx

Asked on Apr 15th, 2018 on Entertainment Law - Texas
More details to this question:
In need of entertainment attorney to retain for first film project. How much $$$ to retain?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I need to know more about the scope of the project before quoting a fee. Please call me at 713-735-4129   Paul C. VanSlyke www.paulvanslyke.com Hooverslovacek 5051 Westheimer Suite 1200 Houston TX 77056
Answered on Apr 16th, 2018 at 8:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters