QUESTION

Is girlfriend experience or back page escort service legal?

Asked on Dec 05th, 2013 on Entertainment Law - Nebraska
More details to this question:
Are back page escorts legal in Nebraska even when they advertise girlfriend experience or leave satisfied? Is this 100% legal? Can I feel safe about calling these girls to my location and not get arrested in a prostitution case file against me? Is kissing the girl legal?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Acquisitions Attorney serving Lincoln, NE at Jayne L. Sebby
Update Your Profile
The services are usually legal until and unless the parties involved exchange or promise to exchange money for something such as sex, any contact with genitalia, or certain types of behaviors. It is also a crime if one or both of the parties is a minor.
Answered on Dec 11th, 2013 at 4:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters