QUESTION

Is it currently legal to order an air soft gun online?

Asked on Mar 17th, 2014 on Entertainment Law - Nebraska
More details to this question:
I want to order one from eBay and I don't know where else to ask. I just don't want to get fined. If it is illegal, would they take it away at the post office?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Acquisitions Attorney serving Lincoln, NE at Jayne L. Sebby
Update Your Profile
To the best of my understanding, it is legal for an adult to order a gun via the Internet. Check your state statutes to be sure before ordering.
Answered on Mar 21st, 2014 at 8:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters