QUESTION

Is it illegal to have straight pipes on a truck?

Asked on Apr 29th, 2014 on Entertainment Law - Nebraska
More details to this question:
I have a V6 truck and I want to know if I can have straight pipes.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Acquisitions Attorney serving Lincoln, NE at Jayne L. Sebby
Update Your Profile
This is a criminal issue. Please submit your question to that category.
Answered on Apr 30th, 2014 at 4:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters