QUESTION

Is it illegal to watch adult porn on the internet?

Asked on Apr 01st, 2013 on Entertainment Law - California
More details to this question:
I am just wondering because I used to watch it in the past.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Susan Marie Basko
If you are an adult, it is legal for you to watch, if it is not obscenity and not child pornography.
Answered on Apr 02nd, 2013 at 8:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters