QUESTION

Is it legal for my wife and I to make porn in our home in AR and sell it on the internet?

Asked on May 31st, 2012 on Entertainment Law - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

So long as you and your wife are of legal age, you can film anything you please that does not violate state or Federal law. As far as selling the video on the Internet, you also need to make sure that your video does not violate the laws of any city/state/country where the video can be bought and viewed. That could be an extremely tedious process to find out the laws of each city/state/country where it is to be sold for viewing.
Answered on Jul 02nd, 2012 at 4:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters