QUESTION

Is there a CA law firm to search Right-to-Use/Freedom-to-Operate/Clearance?

Asked on Dec 10th, 2012 on Entertainment Law - California
More details to this question:
I'm looking for a reliable company to do search Right-to-Use/Freedom-to-Operate/clearance of a method playing casino cards game in CA.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Susan Marie Basko
I don't know of one, but you will need more than that, because you also need to make sure you are not running an illegal gambling operation.
Answered on Dec 12th, 2012 at 2:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters