QUESTION

newly development film production and publishing company in need of an attorney- entertainment law and contracts for writers, publishers, etc.

Asked on Dec 16th, 2016 on Entertainment Law - Texas
More details to this question:
book written owned by publishing company, screen play written and production company interested, new publishing company have contracts to be reviewed/established, need understanding about shares for partners and or board members
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I have experience in writing contracts for joint screen play writters and collaberation agreements for adapting a book for a screen play. I need more specifics about your questions.   I can draft the contracts to be established for the new publishing company.  Tell me your concerns about shares for partners and board member.  Feel free to call me if you like. Paul C. Van Slyke Hoover Slovacek 713-735-4129
Answered on Dec 20th, 2016 at 12:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters