QUESTION

What is the law and legality on Spud cannons if I was to make one?

Asked on Sep 26th, 2015 on Entertainment Law - California
More details to this question:
I seem to be unable to find a straight answer on whether they are legal or not. I don't want to end up on the wrong end of the law of they are or not.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Susan Marie Basko
The legality of spud cannot varies by state, city, township, county, etc. Therefore, the answer will vary depending on the exact location where you will own or bring the spud shooter.
Answered on Oct 01st, 2015 at 6:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters