QUESTION

What kind of lawyer do I need? We purchased solar panels that have never worked & company won't return our calls or emails.

Asked on Jan 17th, 2017 on Entertainment Law - Texas
More details to this question:
A yr ago we got solar panels and they have never worked. We have called and email the company since the 1st month and they don't return anything. They did email to offer us money but I said no cause I want them to come out and check if they work or we need more. They sent us the contract that was not complete. They have another lawsuit against them from what I've read and horrible ratings on BBB. Lots have same issues. My neighbors have the same company but theirs are working great for them. Not sure why not us. My family needs help getting this resolved. It's been a nightmare
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

For your non-working solar panels,  you need a consumer  protection lawyer  or a deceptive  trade  practice lawyer.
Answered on Jan 18th, 2017 at 7:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters