QUESTION

What legal documents would I actually need that’s mandatory to start a adult entertainment company

Asked on Jun 13th, 2022 on Entertainment Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
I’m ready to start my own adult entertainment company
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Marina Del Rey, CA at Perleberg McClaren LLP
Update Your Profile
Hi Joshua, InitiaIly, you should have an entity forms for it. Otherwise, it depends on what type of adult entertainment company you want to start. Many documents could be involved. Some involve: What will be its products and/or services? Will it have employees? Will it create any original content? Will others be involved? I'd need a lot more detail to answer your question.   Paul Menes    
Answered on Jun 22nd, 2022 at 2:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters