QUESTION

Where can I go to obtain information regarding Adult Entertainment website regulations and legal requirements.

Asked on Dec 12th, 2012 on Entertainment Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
I am interested in finding out where I could find actual factual legal information regarding adult film production as well as legalities of web distribution. I would also like to find perhaps a listing of lawyers in this field.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
There is no comprehensive source for this kind of information -- among other things because requirements may differ from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. Your best bet is to see an attorney who practices in this area to assist you in moving your business model forward. Depending on where you reside, you should have little difficulty in identifying such an attorney with a Google or Martindale search.
Answered on Dec 12th, 2012 at 10:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters