QUESTION

Gasoline soil contimination Envoirnmetal Attorney

Asked on Jan 08th, 2018 on Environmental Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Gas station, changed the underground storage tanks, found Lot of leak gas contimination . Looking for money from insurance
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
I am not sure I understand your matter. Can you elaborate?
Answered on Jan 08th, 2018 at 1:17 PM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters