QUESTION

How do I make someone as my durable power of attorney?

Asked on Sep 27th, 2016 on Estate Planning - Florida
More details to this question:
What do I need to do [re: transacting this between the two states, notary, etc]?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Gainesville, FL
2 Awards
You should consult with an estate planning attorney about having a durable power of attorney drafted and then executed by you in front of two witnesses and a notary.
Answered on Oct 17th, 2016 at 6:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters