QUESTION

my mom is visiting from maryland and while she is with me ,she wants to set up a living trust, so looking for a attorney licenced in both states

Asked on May 11th, 2020 on Estate Planning - Florida
More details to this question:
My mom is visiting me in florida from maryland , while she is in florida she wants to have a living trust set up, so she needs a attorney that is licenced in both states
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I can help you set up a trust in Florida, but I am not licensed in Maryland.  The trust will be valid in Florida. 
Answered on May 25th, 2020 at 7:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters