QUESTION

my mother passed and left a will state that everybody have a shares in the house their are 9 children.will the wills need probate if so what the cost

Asked on Nov 16th, 2011 on Estate Planning - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving DeLand, FL
4 Awards
Probate proceedings should be initiated. Seek out a probate attorney in your area. There are costs involved in probate proceedings. These costs include attorneys' fees and filing fees. The attorney you choose should be able to quote you an estimate either over the phone or at the initial consultation
Answered on Apr 05th, 2012 at 2:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters