QUESTION

We are looking for an attorney to make a change to our will--eliminating a benefiary

Asked on Aug 06th, 2019 on Estate Planning - Texas
More details to this question:
Currently living on a fixed income, need the most reasonable cost
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
If your income is low enough, you might qualify for free legal representation through Volunteer Legal Services in your area.  If not, you might qualify for the Modest Means program at Lawyer Referral Services in your area.
Answered on Aug 07th, 2019 at 5:08 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters