QUESTION

When you have assets in Florida and Puerto Rico. Where do you do your living trust?

Asked on May 09th, 2017 on Estate Planning - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Asset Protection Attorney serving Vero Beach, FL at Charles H. Sanford Law Offices P.L.
Update Your Profile
Sir/Madame,   If you are a Florida Resident, I recommend Florida. Further, if the PR assets are real property , you should fund the PR real property (or any out of state property) to trust.
Answered on May 12th, 2017 at 10:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters