QUESTION

after 18 years of marriage I found out that my 9 year old daughter is not my daughter do I have to pay child support

Asked on Oct 01st, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Yes. She is your nine year old daughter... and knows you as her father.
Answered on Oct 01st, 2014 at 12:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters