QUESTION

After a dissolution can the separation of assets be changed 10 years later?

Asked on Nov 12th, 2015 on Divorce - Washington
More details to this question:
In 2005 my wife and her ex husband got a dissolution. He manipulated her to give him all there combined assets if he allowed her to take their minor child. Now the child is almost 18 and she wants to go after half of the assets they had at the time.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Dispute Resolution Attorney serving Seattle, WA at Law Offices of Helene Ellenbogen P.S.
Update Your Profile
Too late. The decree finalized everything.
Answered on Nov 19th, 2015 at 4:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters