QUESTION

¿After divorce, will I be entitled to some portion of my husband's pension?

Asked on Apr 13th, 2015 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
A percentage of the portion he earned while you were married, plus any increase to that portion after you separated. Be careful though, pensions are very difficult areas of law to deal with in divorce.
Answered on Apr 13th, 2015 at 1:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters