QUESTION

After our divorce, as the noncustodial parent, do I have to provide my address to my ex?

Asked on May 26th, 2015 on Divorce - Indiana
More details to this question:
I am not aware of anything in our divorce decree stating I am to provide addresses if I move!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Both parents have the right to know where the other one lives as a matter of common sense, and under Indiana law.
Answered on May 28th, 2015 at 9:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters