QUESTION

Am I able to legally cash my husband check?

Asked on Dec 12th, 2016 on Divorce - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No - unless he gives you that right.
Answered on Feb 08th, 2017 at 6:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters