QUESTION

Am I able to retract a vehicle theft claim?

Asked on Nov 01st, 2012 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
If I found a mentally challeged family member stole my car. And I dont want to persue a claim or criminal charges what should I do.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Houston, TX at The Bergman Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Absolutely.  I would get an attorney to draft a document for that to happen.  Let me know if I can help. bergmanlawfirm@sbcglobal.net
Answered on Nov 05th, 2012 at 3:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters