QUESTION

am i entitled to a part of my ex husband pension ?

Asked on Jan 05th, 2015 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
we were married for over 20 yrs..divorce no alimony..he is about to retire...
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
What does your settlement agreement say?
Answered on Jan 23rd, 2015 at 12:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters