QUESTION

Am I entitled to a pct of a BSRN degree my spou earned during our marriage. I worked 80 hrs a week & raised our 3 kids.

Asked on Jan 15th, 2015 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Quite possibly. More detail is needed, but under those circumstances an award of some percentage of the enhanced earnings from the degree is likely.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2015 at 1:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters