QUESTION

Am I entitled to alimony from my ex lover?

Asked on Jul 29th, 2014 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My ex lover got himself a half million dollar home and I got $130,000 home but he won't give me any money. I'm 56 years old and no job. I stayed home and cooked and clean the house and took care of dogs.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If you were not married you have no alimony rights.
Answered on Aug 01st, 2014 at 10:09 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters