QUESTION

Am I entitled to half the savings account even if he didn't put my name on it as well as money he tried to hide in another country?

Asked on May 29th, 2017 on Divorce - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Social Security Disability Attorney serving Melbourne, FL at Law Office of Robert E. McCall
Update Your Profile
Probably, yes. Consult an attorney with full information and copies of any paperwork.
Answered on Aug 15th, 2017 at 2:15 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
The only answer that I can give you based upon such little information, is perhaps.
Answered on Aug 15th, 2017 at 2:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters